Cyclones travel     Basketball

2020 3rd Grade

#22 Lucas Axelson

#13 Anthony Bain

#99 Marco Baldi

#21 Whittaker Burton

#3  Logan Danforth

#2 davis Gish

#1 Colin Globell

#34 Tommy Koehlhoeffer

#11 Carter Luxon

#14 Bryce Parvis

#7 Shale Patel

#24 Jimmy Plotner

#5 Andrew Rieder

#30 Jack Ruzila

#85 Gavin Seymour

#9 Brooks Sheridan

#8 Blake Vander Ark

3rd Grade Practices -
All at Lake Bluff Elementary School

Thursday, January 9 @ 6:00PM

Tuesday, January 14 @ 6:00PM

Thursday, January 16 @ 6:30PM

Tuesday, January 28 @ 6:00PM

Tuesday, January 14 @ 6:00PM

Tuesday, February 4 @ 6:00PM

Thursday, February 6 @ 6:00PM

Tuesday, February 11 @ 6:00PM

Tuesday, February 18 @ 6:00PM

Tuesday, February 25 @ 6:00PM

Tuesday, March 3 @ 6:00PM

Tuesday, March 10 @ 6:00PM

 event schedule

3rd Grade Events

Saturday, February 8 @ Wheaton Academy - West Chicago

Saturday, February 15 (Location & Times TBA - but it’s listed as Waukegan or Libertyville)

Saturday, February 29 we will bring 2 teams to this event (Location & Times TBA)

Saturday, March 7   (Location & Times TBA)

Sunday, March 8   (Location & Times TBA)

Sunday, March 15  we will bring 2 teams to this event (Location & Times TBA)

2020 4th/5th Grade

#22 Nick Baker

#21 Will Barrett

#2 Logan Boggs

#8 Jackson Cobb

#45 Owen Dries

#40 Chris Frekko

#25 Henry Ganser

#6 Hunter Graeb

#5 Jacob Haan

#11 Carson Hawkinson

#23 Elliot Knapper

#1 Will Machine

#34 Colin McMahon

#24 Will Mills

#52 Jacob Pawelcyzk

#4 Carter Schlitt

#44 Blake Sorensen

#12 George Vojcanin

#30 Ryan Vrioni

4th/5th Grade Practices -
All at Lake Bluff Elementary School

Thursday, January 9 @ 7:00PM

Tuesday, January 14 @ 7:00PM

Thursday, January 16 @ 7:30PM

Tuesday, January 28 @ 7:00PM

Tuesday, January 14 @ 7:00PM

Tuesday, February 4 @ 7:00PM

Tuesday, February 11 @ 7:00PM

Tuesday, February 18 @ 7:00PM

Tuesday, February 25 @ 7:00PM

Tuesday, March 3 @ 7:00PM

Tuesday, March 10 @ 7:00PM

 event schedule

4th/5th Grade Events

Wednesday, February 12 @ Lake Forest Country Day School (4/5 grade game @ 5:00PM)

Sunday, February 16 (Location & Times TBA - but it’s listed as Waukegan or Libertyville)

Saturday, February 22  we will bring 2 teams to this event (Location & Times TBA)

Sunday, March 1  we will bring 2 teams to this event (Location & Times TBA)

Saturday, March 7   (Location & Times TBA)

Sunday, March 8   (Location & Times TBA)

Saturday, March 14  we will bring 2 teams to this event (Location & Times TBA)