Updated 4/10/2022

 

The 3rd Grade Boys League Season 2

Teams and Game Schedule are listed below

All Practice & Games held at
Lake Bluff Elementary School
350 West Washington, Lake Bluff, IL

3rd Grade Boys Basketball
teams and game Schedule

Season 2 
(February 23-April 11)

3rd Grade Boys Basketball

Game Schedule

 

Wednesday, February 23

6:00pm    GRAYWOLVES vs HURRICANES

6:45pm    PHOENIX vs HORNETS

7:30pm    BIGCATS vs LEMURS

 

Thursday, February 24

5:15pm    GRAYWOLVES VS PHOENIX

6:00pm    BIGCATS VS HURRICANES

 

Saturday, February 26

9:00am    GRAYWOLVES vs BIGCATS

9:45am    PHOENIX vs LEMURS

10:30am    HORNETS vs HURRICANES

Sunday, February 27

3:00pm    LEMURS VS HORNETS

 

Wednesday, March 2

6:00pm    GRAYWOLVES vs LEMURS

6:45pm    HURRICANES vs PHOENIX 

7:30pm    BIGCATS vs HORNETS

 

Saturday, March 5

9:00am    LEMURS vs HURRICANES

9:45am    PHOENIX vs BIGCATS

10:30am    HORNETS vs GRAYWOLVES

 

Wednesday, March 9

6:00pm    PHOENIX vs HORNETS

6:45pm    GRAYWOLVES (team practice)  game moved vs Hurricanes to 3/13 (see below)

7:30pm    BIGCATS vs LEMURS

 

ALL GAMES MOVED TO LAKE BLUFF MIDDLE SCHOOL FOR TODAY

31 E. SHERIDAN PL, LAKE BLUFF, IL 60044

Saturday, March 12

9:00am    BIGCATS vs HURRICANES

9:45am    LEMURS vs HORNETS

10:30am    GRAYWOLVES vs PHOENIX

GAME MOVED TO LAKE BLUFF MIDDLE SCHOOL FOR TODAY

31 E. SHERIDAN PL, LAKE BLUFF, IL 60044

Sunday, March 13

3:00pm    GRAYWOLVES vs HURRICANES (rescheduled from 3/9)

 

GAMES MOVED TO LAKE BLUFF MIDDLE SCHOOL (with new start times)

31 E. SHERIDAN PL, LAKE BLUFF, IL 60044

Wednesday, March 16

6:00pm    GRAYWOLVES VS BIGCATS (originally 4:15pm)

6:45pm    LEMURS VS PHOENIX (originally 5:00pm)

7:30pm    HORNETS VS HURRICANES (originally 6:00pm)

 

NO ACTION - March 18 -April 4 (SPRING BREAK)

Wednesday, April 6

4:15pm    HORNETS VS BIGCATS

5:00pm    HURRICANES VS PHOENIX

6:00pm    GRAYWOLVES VS LEMURS

 

Saturday, April 9

9:00am    GRAYWOLVES VS HORNETS

9:45am    HURRICANES VS LEMURS

10:30am    PHOENIX VS BIGCATS

 

Sunday, April 10

1:30pm    TOURNAMENT GAME 1 (#3 GRAYWOLVES 16  vs #6 HORNETS 15)

2:30pm    TOURNAMENT GAME 2 (#4 BIGCATS 21 vs #5 LEMURS 10)

 

Monday, April 11

4:15pm    TOURNAMENT GAME 3 (#1 HURRICANES vs #4 BIGCATS)

5:00pm    TOURNAMENT GAME 4 (#2 PHOENIX  vs #3 GRAYWOLVES)

6:00pm    TOURNAMENT GAME 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP - WINNERS OF 4:15 & 5:00PM GAME)

master calendar - all age levels